Rattan Basket

by Dunn-Edwards

Test Rattan Basket without buying a paint sample

See it in your own room — no paint samples, no patches, no repainting.

Upload your room photo

or drag and drop it hereor tap to choose from your library

Choose Photo

3,900+ rooms rendered on Interior Amore

Rattan Basket in 30s — $2.49

Cheaper than a paint sample ($612) — backed by an automatic refund guarantee

or use the free app instead
Interior Amore app icon

Interior Amore

Free · On the App Store
GET
Rattan Basket

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Rattan Basket, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

About Rattan Basket

Rattan Basket is a medium orange paint colour by Dunn-Edwards with a warm, yellow-red undertone. Its warm character brings a sense of comfort and cosiness to any space, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Use our colour visualiser to see how Rattan Basket looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Rattan Basket

What undertone does Rattan Basket have?

Rattan Basket by Dunn-Edwards has a warm, yellow-red undertone. It is a warm medium colour that falls within the orange family. This makes it inviting and cosy in most lighting conditions.

Is Rattan Basket good for small rooms?

Rattan Basket is a medium-toned colour that can work in smaller rooms if paired with good lighting and lighter accents. For the best results in small spaces, consider using it on a feature wall rather than all four walls.

What colours go well with Rattan Basket?

Rattan Basket pairs beautifully with cool neutrals, soft whites, and muted blues for contrast, or with other warm tones like terracotta and gold for a layered, tonal look.

How can I test Rattan Basket before buying?

You can test Rattan Basket by Dunn-Edwards instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Rattan Basket will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Rattan Basket best?

Based on its medium tone and warm undertone, Rattan Basket works especially well in living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Medium-toned colours like this strike a balance between cosiness and openness.

Ready to test Rattan Basket? Skip the paint sample.

Test This Color Now →