Viva Las Vegas

by Dunn-Edwards

Test Viva Las Vegas without buying a paint sample

See it in your own room — no paint samples, no patches, no repainting.

Upload your room photo

or drag and drop it hereor tap to choose from your library

Choose Photo

3,900+ rooms rendered on Interior Amore

Viva Las Vegas in 30s — $2.49

Cheaper than a paint sample ($612) — backed by an automatic refund guarantee

or use the free app instead
Interior Amore app icon

Interior Amore

Free · On the App Store
GET
Viva Las Vegas

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Viva Las Vegas, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

About Viva Las Vegas

Viva Las Vegas is a medium yellow paint colour by Dunn-Edwards with a warm, yellow-red undertone. Its warm character brings a sense of comfort and cosiness to any space, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Use our colour visualiser to see how Viva Las Vegas looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Viva Las Vegas

What undertone does Viva Las Vegas have?

Viva Las Vegas by Dunn-Edwards has a warm, yellow-red undertone. It is a warm medium colour that falls within the yellow family. This makes it inviting and cosy in most lighting conditions.

Is Viva Las Vegas good for small rooms?

Viva Las Vegas is a medium-toned colour that can work in smaller rooms if paired with good lighting and lighter accents. For the best results in small spaces, consider using it on a feature wall rather than all four walls.

What colours go well with Viva Las Vegas?

Viva Las Vegas pairs beautifully with cool neutrals, soft whites, and muted blues for contrast, or with other warm tones like terracotta and gold for a layered, tonal look.

How can I test Viva Las Vegas before buying?

You can test Viva Las Vegas by Dunn-Edwards instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Viva Las Vegas will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Viva Las Vegas best?

Based on its medium tone and warm undertone, Viva Las Vegas works especially well in living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Medium-toned colours like this strike a balance between cosiness and openness.

Ready to test Viva Las Vegas? Skip the paint sample.

Test This Color Now →