Test Copper Haypenny without buying a tester pot

See this color in your room in 30 seconds. No painting patches, no waiting - test multiple colors in minutes.

Copper Haypenny

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Copper Haypenny, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

or test in your browser

Drop your room photo here

or click to browse

We'll show you Copper Haypenny on your walls
Results in 30 secondsNo tester pots neededTest multiple colors

About Copper Haypenny

Copper Haypenny is a medium orange paint colour by Glidden with a warm, yellow-red undertone. Its warm character brings a sense of comfort and cosiness to any space, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Use our colour visualiser to see how Copper Haypenny looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Copper Haypenny

What undertone does Copper Haypenny have?

Copper Haypenny by Glidden has a warm, yellow-red undertone. It is a warm medium colour that falls within the orange family. This makes it inviting and cosy in most lighting conditions.

Is Copper Haypenny good for small rooms?

Copper Haypenny is a medium-toned colour that can work in smaller rooms if paired with good lighting and lighter accents. For the best results in small spaces, consider using it on a feature wall rather than all four walls.

What colours go well with Copper Haypenny?

Copper Haypenny pairs beautifully with cool neutrals, soft whites, and muted blues for contrast, or with other warm tones like terracotta and gold for a layered, tonal look.

How can I test Copper Haypenny before buying?

You can test Copper Haypenny by Glidden instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Copper Haypenny will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Copper Haypenny best?

Based on its medium tone and warm undertone, Copper Haypenny works especially well in living rooms, dining rooms, bedrooms. Medium-toned colours like this strike a balance between cosiness and openness.

Ready to test Copper Haypenny? Skip the tester pot.

Test This Color Now →