Fall Gold

by Glidden

Test Fall Gold without buying a paint sample

See it in your own room — no paint samples, no patches, no repainting.

Upload your room photo

or drag and drop it hereor tap to choose from your library

Choose Photo

3,900+ rooms rendered on Interior Amore

Fall Gold in 30s — $2.49

Cheaper than a paint sample ($6–12) — backed by an automatic refund guarantee

or use the free app instead
Interior Amore app icon

Interior Amore

Free · On the App Store
GET
Fall Gold

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Fall Gold, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

About Fall Gold

Fall Gold is a light yellow paint colour by Glidden with a warm, yellow undertone. Its warm character brings a sense of comfort and cosiness to any space, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to small rooms, hallways, bathrooms. Use our colour visualiser to see how Fall Gold looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Fall Gold

What undertone does Fall Gold have?↓

Fall Gold by Glidden has a warm, yellow undertone. It is a warm light colour that falls within the yellow family. This makes it inviting and cosy in most lighting conditions.

Is Fall Gold good for small rooms?↓

Yes, Fall Gold is an excellent choice for small rooms. As a light colour, it reflects more light and can make a space feel larger and more open. It works particularly well in small rooms, hallways, bathrooms.

What colours go well with Fall Gold?↓

Fall Gold pairs beautifully with cool neutrals, soft whites, and muted blues for contrast, or with other warm tones like terracotta and gold for a layered, tonal look.

How can I test Fall Gold before buying?↓

You can test Fall Gold by Glidden instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Fall Gold will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Fall Gold best?↓

Based on its light tone and warm undertone, Fall Gold works especially well in small rooms, hallways, bathrooms, kitchens. Light colours like this help to open up spaces and create an airy feel.

Ready to test Fall Gold? Skip the paint sample.

Test This Color Now →