Blue Paisley

by PPG Paints

Test Blue Paisley without buying a paint sample

See it in your own room — no paint samples, no patches, no repainting.

Upload your room photo

or drag and drop it hereor tap to choose from your library

Choose Photo

3,900+ rooms rendered on Interior Amore

Blue Paisley in 30s — $2.49

Cheaper than a paint sample ($6–12) — backed by an automatic refund guarantee

or use the free app instead
Interior Amore app icon

Interior Amore

Free · On the App Store
GET
Blue Paisley

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Blue Paisley, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

About Blue Paisley

Blue Paisley is a medium blue paint colour by PPG Paints with a cool, blue undertone. Its cool quality creates a calming, restful atmosphere, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to living rooms, dining rooms, home offices. Use our colour visualiser to see how Blue Paisley looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Blue Paisley

What undertone does Blue Paisley have?↓

Blue Paisley by PPG Paints has a cool, blue undertone. It is a cool medium colour that falls within the blue family. This makes it calming and serene in most lighting conditions.

Is Blue Paisley good for small rooms?↓

Blue Paisley is a medium-toned colour that can work in smaller rooms if paired with good lighting and lighter accents. For the best results in small spaces, consider using it on a feature wall rather than all four walls.

What colours go well with Blue Paisley?↓

Blue Paisley pairs beautifully with warm neutrals, creamy whites, and natural wood tones to add warmth, or with other cool shades like sage green and soft grey for a cohesive palette.

How can I test Blue Paisley before buying?↓

You can test Blue Paisley by PPG Paints instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Blue Paisley will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Blue Paisley best?↓

Based on its medium tone and cool undertone, Blue Paisley works especially well in living rooms, dining rooms, home offices, studies. Medium-toned colours like this strike a balance between cosiness and openness.

Ready to test Blue Paisley? Skip the paint sample.

Test This Color Now →