Test Jericho Jade without buying a tester pot

See this color in your room in 30 seconds. No painting patches, no waiting - test multiple colors in minutes.

Jericho Jade

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Jericho Jade, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

or test in your browser

Drop your room photo here

or click to browse

We'll show you Jericho Jade on your walls
Results in 30 secondsNo tester pots neededTest multiple colors

About Jericho Jade

Jericho Jade is a medium blue paint colour by PPG Paints with a cool, green undertone. Its cool quality creates a calming, restful atmosphere, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to living rooms, dining rooms, home offices. Use our colour visualiser to see how Jericho Jade looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Jericho Jade

What undertone does Jericho Jade have?

Jericho Jade by PPG Paints has a cool, green undertone. It is a cool medium colour that falls within the blue family. This makes it calming and serene in most lighting conditions.

Is Jericho Jade good for small rooms?

Jericho Jade is a medium-toned colour that can work in smaller rooms if paired with good lighting and lighter accents. For the best results in small spaces, consider using it on a feature wall rather than all four walls.

What colours go well with Jericho Jade?

Jericho Jade pairs beautifully with warm neutrals, creamy whites, and natural wood tones to add warmth, or with other cool shades like sage green and soft grey for a cohesive palette.

How can I test Jericho Jade before buying?

You can test Jericho Jade by PPG Paints instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Jericho Jade will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Jericho Jade best?

Based on its medium tone and cool undertone, Jericho Jade works especially well in living rooms, dining rooms, home offices, studies. Medium-toned colours like this strike a balance between cosiness and openness.

Ready to test Jericho Jade? Skip the tester pot.

Test This Color Now →