Test Stock deep without buying a tester pot

See this color in your room in 30 seconds. No painting patches, no waiting - test multiple colors in minutes.

Stock deep

See it in your room with the free iOS app

Snap your space, swap in Stock deep, decide before you buy.

Download on App Store

Free · Works on iPhone & iPad

or test in your browser

Drop your room photo here

or click to browse

We'll show you Stock deep on your walls
Results in 30 secondsNo tester pots neededTest multiple colors

About Stock deep

Stock deep is a light orange paint colour by Little Greene with a warm, yellow-red undertone. Its warm character brings a sense of comfort and cosiness to any space, making it a popular choice for modern interiors. It is particularly well suited to small rooms, hallways, bathrooms. Use our colour visualiser to see how Stock deep looks in your own room before committing to a purchase.

Frequently asked questions about Stock deep

What undertone does Stock deep have?

Stock deep by Little Greene has a warm, yellow-red undertone. It is a warm light colour that falls within the orange family. This makes it inviting and cosy in most lighting conditions.

Is Stock deep good for small rooms?

Yes, Stock deep is an excellent choice for small rooms. As a light colour, it reflects more light and can make a space feel larger and more open. It works particularly well in small rooms, hallways, bathrooms.

What colours go well with Stock deep?

Stock deep pairs beautifully with cool neutrals, soft whites, and muted blues for contrast, or with other warm tones like terracotta and gold for a layered, tonal look.

How can I test Stock deep before buying?

You can test Stock deep by Little Greene instantly using our paint colour visualiser. Simply upload a photo of your room and see exactly how Stock deep will look on your walls - no tester pots needed. It takes just 30 seconds and you can compare multiple colours side by side.

Which rooms suit Stock deep best?

Based on its light tone and warm undertone, Stock deep works especially well in small rooms, hallways, bathrooms, kitchens. Light colours like this help to open up spaces and create an airy feel.

Ready to test Stock deep? Skip the tester pot.

Test This Color Now →